Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
SharePoint

Question Period
Question Period

Questions to the Board of Education

A thirty-minute question period is held following the conclusion of each regular meeting, at which time members of the audience may direct questions to the board. Such inquiries should pertain to the board's policies or activities.

Questions are to be written on the "Questions to the Board" forms which are provided at each meeting. Forms are to be submitted to the executive assistant prior to the conclusion of the meeting.

The question period is not to be used as a political forum or to deal with matters that should properly be dealt with through other channels.

Please refer to Policy 2400 for further information.


Session info
Time: 8/20/2019 11:17:02 AM
Host: AS79
Ref# 617e8